Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
Finishers by Category - Heat 1 Rundate: 06/20/2010 15:02:45 2010 Losing to Live 5 km 06/19/2010 Cat Time Plc Place Name City ST Time min/mile Ag --- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- -- Women's Overall 6 1/3 Sarah Boatright Fairfax VA 00:20:31 6:36 33 8 2/3 Cathy Ross Burke VA 00:20:53 6:43 38 9 3/3 Sarah Miller Washington DC 00:21:07 6:48 28 Women's 19 & under 33 1/9 Alejandra Benavides Springfield VA 00:26:25 8:30 13 35 2/9 Olivia de la Pena Burke VA 00:26:34 8:33 15 42 3/9 Anneli Lambeth Centreville VA 00:28:06 9:03 19 46 4/9 Alyssa Amador Burke VA 00:28:51 9:17 11 53 5/9 Lourdes de le Pena Burke VA 00:29:49 9:36 10 65 6/9 Sofia de la Pena Burke VA 00:31:47 10:14 12 120 7/9 Melissa Thoburn South Riding VA 00:41:47 13:27 18 122 8/9 Shannon Griffin Manassas VA 00:42:28 13:40 18 142 9/9 Elizabeth Spikes South Riding VA 00:46:44 15:03 19 Women's 20-29 48 1/8 Dana Walker Alexandria VA 00:29:13 9:24 22 108 2/8 Kayla Hinrichs Fairfax Station VA 00:39:18 12:39 23 111 3/8 Rachel Brown Alexandria VA 00:40:00 12:52 26 115 4/8 Miss Savannah Crawley Alexandria VA 00:40:44 13:07 26 145 5/8 Priscilla Di Galvanini Falls Church VA 00:49:15 15:51 27 151 6/8 Grace Pyle Chantilly VA 00:51:40 16:38 29 152 7/8 Vanessa Gonzalez Fairfax VA 00:51:42 16:38 24 153 8/8 Meredith Lowe Falls Church Va 00:51:42 16:38 21 Women's 30-39 17 1/24 Ann Abbott Annandale VA 00:23:36 7:36 31 28 2/24 Laura Casey Arnold MD 00:25:57 8:21 34 57 3/24 Cintya Escalera ACCOKEEK MD 00:30:31 9:49 31 67 4/24 Mrs. Meredith Soriano Clinton Md 00:32:25 10:26 36 69 5/24 Lisa Dickey Annandale VA 00:32:56 10:36 32 73 6/24 Mrs. Paula Payne Falls Church VA 00:33:22 10:44 36 79 7/24 Mirna Henderson Alexandria VA 00:35:02 11:17 33 80 8/24 Mrs. Sandra Cravens Centreville VA 00:35:12 11:20 31 83 9/24 Diane Venable Falls Church VA 00:35:21 11:23 39 98 10/24 Rachel Sethi Falls Church VA 00:36:55 11:53 38 102 11/24 Heather Burt Washington DC 00:38:24 12:22 33 105 12/24 Ms. Brenda Coleman Alexandria VA 00:38:38 12:26 31 106 13/24 Winnie Yu Alexandria VA 00:38:39 12:26 35 109 14/24 Danielle Brower McLean Va 00:39:40 12:46 31 116 15/24 Mrs. Laura Cottrell Petersburg VA 00:40:56 13:11 33 117 16/24 Mrs. Ana Oblema Tucker District Height MD 00:41:02 13:12 37 126 17/24 Mrs. Jana Moritz Centreville VA 00:43:25 13:58 37 133 18/24 Ms. Anisha Lal Ashburn VA 00:44:54 14:27 33 134 19/24 Mrs. Wanda I. Rankin Lorton VA 00:44:59 14:29 39 161 20/24 Ms. Erika Chambers Fairfax VA 00:53:53 17:21 36 174 21/24 Kathy Copen Herndon VA 00:58:10 18:43 39 176 22/24 Ms. Roxanne Hardy Falls Church VA 00:58:10 18:43 39 188 23/24 Mrs. Donna Spence Vienna VA 01:04:19 20:42 37 193 24/24 Tonya Harris Falls Church VA 01:10:07 22:34 34 Women's 40-49 15 1/23 Ms. Sushila Nanda Arlington VA 00:22:26 7:13 49 19 2/23 Ms. Jennifer Lazio Alexandria VA 00:23:46 7:39 41 31 3/23 Lori Lynn Sines Hagerstown MD 00:26:14 8:27 46 34 4/23 Ms. Luann Peterson Centreville VA 00:26:32 8:32 44 38 5/23 Ms. Karin Gander Fairfax VA 00:27:53 8:58 48 41 6/23 Ms. Lidia Baca Manassas VA 00:28:03 9:02 46 52 7/23 Mrs. Maria Elana Stanley Vienna VA 00:29:47 9:35 47 58 8/23 Ms. Robyn Johnson Manassas VA 00:30:40 9:52 45 88 9/23 Anne Pastorkovich Fairfax VA 00:36:00 11:35 45 93 10/23 Tamara Mock Alexandria VA 00:36:37 11:47 40 101 11/23 Mrs. Jung Sustic Bowie MD 00:38:06 12:16 47 119 12/23 Ms. Hilda Dalrymple Fairfax VA 00:41:35 13:23 46 123 13/23 Ms. Patricia Griffin Manassas VA 00:42:28 13:40 42 124 14/23 Doreen Moore Upper Marlboro MD 00:43:09 13:53 49 128 15/23 Mrs. Judy Kusuma Annandale VA 00:44:11 14:13 49 138 16/23 Mrs. Christy Morris Annandale VA 00:45:54 14:46 48 149 17/23 Mrs. Janis Tartt Falls Church Va 00:50:01 16:06 46 154 18/23 Mrs. Maria G. Ortiz Ashburn VA 00:52:06 16:46 45 158 19/23 Ms. Tara Kelley Springfield VA 00:53:10 17:07 41 165 20/23 Ms. Regina Smith Alexandria VA 00:55:06 17:44 49 182 21/23 Ms. Alecia Pazant Hall Annandale VA 00:59:14 19:04 42 191 22/23 Ms. Dawn Pettersen Springfield VA 01:05:36 21:07 46 192 23/23 Christine Knierim Reston VA 01:05:36 21:07 41 Women's 50-59 36 1/28 Wendy Fite Arlington VA 00:26:37 8:34 52 49 2/28 Michelle Dierkes Fairfax VA 00:29:14 9:25 50 56 3/28 Linda Kelley Minneapolis MN 00:30:20 9:46 57 60 4/28 Beth Mailand Annandale VA 00:31:12 10:03 50 71 5/28 Deborah Trefzger Reston VA 00:33:00 10:37 59 72 6/28 Ms. Ruth Harrold Annandale VA 00:33:16 10:42 56 90 7/28 Mrs. Betty Harmon Annandale VA 00:36:09 11:38 56 92 8/28 Ms. Ann Rodriquez Springfield VA 00:36:30 11:45 58 103 9/28 Lioudmila Antiofyera ARLINGTON VA 00:38:29 12:23 54 113 10/28 Paula Burger Herndon VA 00:40:09 12:55 52 118 11/28 Gigi Louden Annandale VA 00:41:04 13:13 58 130 12/28 Mrs. Elena Chanchu Burke VA 00:44:23 14:17 50 131 13/28 Mrs. Mary McMurrer Clifton VA 00:44:42 14:23 53 139 14/28 Donna Young Alexandria VA 00:45:57 14:47 50 140 15/28 Ms. Marva Beazer South Riding VA 00:46:05 14:50 55 141 16/28 Mrs. Lynn Milograno Burke VA 00:46:25 14:56 50 155 17/28 Rhonda Pruss Falls Church Va 00:52:30 16:54 54 157 18/28 Mrs. Karen Story North CharlestonSC 00:52:30 16:54 54 160 19/28 Mrs. Darlene Middleton Springfield VA 00:53:53 17:21 53 166 20/28 Mrs. Debbie Reynolds South Riding VA 00:55:40 17:55 53 172 21/28 Mrs. Trish Brewster Fairfax Station VA 00:57:58 18:39 54 175 22/28 Macia Miller Annandale VA 00:58:10 18:43 56 185 23/28 Evelyn Swieter Fairfax VA 01:01:40 19:51 55 186 24/28 Zonia Dieguez Fairfax VA 01:01:40 19:51 56 189 25/28 Ms. Cynthia Hiddemen Alexandria VA 01:04:59 20:55 56 195 26/28 Ms. Elizabeth Butler Falls Church VA 01:12:08 23:13 50 196 27/28 Beth McFarland Alexandria VA 01:12:14 23:15 50 198 28/28 Darlene Gripper Washington DC 01:22:24 26:31 53 Women's 60-69 61 1/13 Patricia Patrick Falls Church VA 00:31:16 10:04 66 107 2/13 Cynthia Gibbs Alexandria VA 00:39:14 12:38 64 110 3/13 Ms. Lois Chafin Annandale VA 00:39:41 12:46 61 127 4/13 Mrs. Ruth Kriz Fairfax VA 00:44:10 14:13 62 137 5/13 Mrs. Edna Andrews Waldorf MD 00:45:29 14:38 63 144 6/13 Miss Diana DeNapoli Falls Church VA 00:48:01 15:27 65 159 7/13 Ms. Sharon L. Williams Annandale VA 00:53:14 17:08 62 164 8/13 Donna Breeden Falls Church VA 00:54:07 17:25 64 167 9/13 Mrs. Diane Cornell Falls Church VA 00:55:56 18:00 62 168 10/13 Susan Thomas Alexandria VA 00:56:15 18:06 61 177 11/13 Barbara Bennett Upper Marlboro MD 00:58:13 18:44 63 184 12/13 Ms. Gail Crockett Reston VA 00:59:17 19:05 62 194 13/13 Wendy Dawson Alexandria VA 01:12:00 23:10 67 Women's 70+ 163 1/1 Allie Beach Falls Church VA 00:53:56 17:22 75 Women's Others 136 1/6 Leraina Rankin 00:45:21 14:36 1 179 2/6 Judy Townsend Knoxville TN 00:58:14 18:45 1 183 3/6 Ardelia Davis Bowie MD 00:59:15 19:04 1 187 4/6 Mary Gardiner Fairfax VA 01:04:19 20:42 1 190 5/6 Mrs. Lynda Dehaven Fairfax VA 01:04:59 20:55 1 197 6/6 Mrs. Mary Ann Snyder Falls Church VA 01:22:21 26:30 1 Men's Overall 1 1/3 Ted Poulos McLean VA 00:18:27 5:56 48 2 2/3 Craig Chasse Reston VA 00:19:04 6:08 40 3 3/3 Matt Anderson Fairfax VA 00:19:13 6:11 44 Men's 19 & under 12 1/8 Adam Thoburn South Riding VA 00:21:41 6:59 17 20 2/8 Antonio De La Pena Burke VA 00:23:58 7:43 17 26 3/8 Grayson Bishop Fairfax VA 00:25:38 8:15 14 29 4/8 Yang Yang Sterling VA 00:26:07 8:24 17 40 5/8 Mr. Noah Casey Arnold MD 00:28:00 9:01 15 76 6/8 Benjamin Robinette Manassas VA 00:33:48 10:53 19 84 7/8 Jordan Enriques ALEXANDRIA VA 00:35:38 11:28 12 132 8/8 Joshua Baroni Annandale VA 00:44:49 14:26 12 Men's 20-29 25 1/4 Mr. Ryan McKinnon Severn MD 00:25:16 8:08 29 32 2/4 Donnie Reynolds 00:26:23 8:30 29 37 3/4 Mr. Michael Murphy Reston VA 00:27:39 8:54 20 129 4/4 Joel Pazmine 00:44:18 14:16 25 Men's 30-39 10 1/13 Rick Lucian Annandale VA 00:21:09 6:48 30 14 2/13 Mr. Wilder Soto Falls Church VA 00:22:05 7:06 32 22 3/13 Kevin Brumback Alexandria VA 00:24:01 7:44 37 45 4/13 Mr. Michael Henderson Alexandria VA 00:28:51 9:17 36 70 5/13 Craig Ross Burke VA 00:32:56 10:36 39 81 6/13 Bert Rutherford Falls Church VA 00:35:13 11:20 38 87 7/13 Mr. Brian Muolo Falls Church VA 00:35:56 11:34 37 94 8/13 Mr. Joey Pearson Springfield VA 00:36:38 11:47 37 97 9/13 Jason Sethi Falls Church VA 00:36:55 11:53 36 99 10/13 Mr. Justin Small Annandale VA 00:37:04 11:56 31 104 11/13 Mr. Jerry Soriano Clinton Md 00:38:36 12:25 36 125 12/13 Pastor Gary Moritz Centreville VA 00:43:24 13:58 36 180 13/13 Mr. Joshua Cottrell Petersburg VA 00:59:11 19:03 33 Men's 40-49 4 1/19 Mr. David Soria Manassas VA 00:19:48 6:22 41 5 2/19 Stephen G. Wills Washington DC 00:20:27 6:35 49 7 3/19 Jack Kammerer Washington DC 00:20:42 6:40 47 18 4/19 Mr. Jack Sustic Bowie MD 00:23:39 7:37 49 23 5/19 Mr. Chap Petersen Fairfax VA 00:24:19 7:50 42 30 6/19 Raul Soria Lanham MD 00:26:07 8:24 43 47 7/19 Mr. Scott Dalrymple Fairfax VA 00:28:59 9:20 46 50 8/19 James Webb Sterling VA 00:29:23 9:27 44 59 9/19 John Lambeth Centreville VA 00:30:50 9:55 45 62 10/19 Mr. Eric Larsen Annandale VA 00:31:31 10:09 45 75 11/19 Mr. Robert Murphy Reston VA 00:33:27 10:46 44 78 12/19 Mark Deaton Oakton VA 00:34:37 11:09 49 82 13/19 Robert Fisher Manassas VA 00:35:18 11:22 46 86 14/19 Mr. Charles Snyder Manassas VA 00:35:55 11:34 49 89 15/19 Mr. Rob J. Stewart Falls Church VA 00:36:06 11:37 49 100 16/19 Mr. Robert Thoburn South Riding VA 00:37:41 12:08 43 146 17/19 Mr. Omar Plummer Fairfax VA 00:49:38 15:59 42 148 18/19 Mr. Robert Tartt Falls Church Va 00:49:59 16:05 45 156 19/19 Mr. Craig Story North CharlestonSC 00:52:30 16:54 46 Men's 50-59 11 1/18 Mike Cannon Springfield VA 00:21:19 6:52 52 13 2/18 Mr. David Pinnick Manassas VA 00:21:46 7:00 53 21 3/18 John Capozzi Washington DC 00:24:01 7:44 54 27 4/18 Mr. Nono Kusuma Annandale VA 00:25:44 8:17 50 39 5/18 Glen Sherman Burke VA 00:27:56 8:59 51 44 6/18 Mr. Alfred Mack Manassas VA 00:28:32 9:11 58 63 7/18 Mr. Brian Meinke Chantilly VA 00:31:31 10:09 51 64 8/18 Mr. Sergio De La Pena Burke VA 00:31:47 10:14 54 66 9/18 Mr. Byron McKinnon Fairfax VA 00:31:55 10:16 55 68 10/18 Mr. Gary Davidson Potomac Md 00:32:25 10:26 53 77 11/18 Mr. Bruce Havostal Woodbridge VA 00:34:21 11:03 54 112 12/18 Mr. Brent Burger Herndon VA 00:40:09 12:55 57 135 13/18 Donald Messer Falls Church Va 00:45:15 14:34 56 162 14/18 Mr. John M Leeb Herndon VA 00:53:55 17:21 54 170 15/18 Mr. Rick Pyle Vienna VA 00:56:20 18:08 55 171 16/18 Steve Reynolds 00:56:22 18:09 52 173 17/18 Brad Brewster Fairfax Station VA 00:58:01 18:40 53 181 18/18 Mr. Michael Vencion Midlothian VA 00:59:11 19:03 55 Men's 60-69 16 1/5 Don Owens Williamston MI 00:23:19 7:30 66 54 2/5 Joseph Harris Fairfax VA 00:30:10 9:43 60 91 3/5 Mr. Don Blue Washington DC 00:36:22 11:42 68 121 4/5 Mr. Jim Hickey Springfield VA 00:42:14 13:36 63 147 5/5 Mr. Michael Kipp Fairfax VA 00:49:50 16:02 67 Men's 70 and over 24 1/9 Chan Robbins Arlington VA 00:24:52 8:00 72 43 2/9 Ken Quincy Vienna VA 00:28:18 9:07 72 51 3/9 Maynard Weyers Alexandria VA 00:29:32 9:30 74 55 4/9 Larry Dickerson Burke VA 00:30:18 9:45 78 74 5/9 Robert Gurtler The Plains Va 00:33:23 10:45 75 95 6/9 John Greenhil Falls Church VA 00:36:50 11:51 75 114 7/9 Mr. Paul Lackey Arlington VA 00:40:17 12:58 85 143 8/9 Mr. Robert Beach Falls Church VA 00:47:42 15:21 77 169 9/9 Mr. Frederick Webb Sterling VA 00:56:20 18:08 73 Men's Others 85 1/3 Christian Rankin 00:35:39 11:28 1 150 2/3 Jeremiah Reynolds 00:50:14 16:10 1 178 3/3 Jeff Townsend Knoxville TN 00:58:14 18:45 1
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited