Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
Finishers by Category - Heat 1 Rundate: 08/04/2012 18:26:05 2012 DHRT 50km 08/04/2012 Cat Time Pl Place Name City ST Time min/mile Ag -- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- -- Women's Overall 6 1/3 emily halnon Washington DC 4:20:51 8:11 27 7 2/3 Allison Palmer LEXINGTON PARK MD 4:27:58 8:24 26 9 3/3 Rachel Clattenburg Washington DC 4:31:35 8:31 28 Women 40-49 17 1/3 Tracey Angelopoulos San Diego CA 5:08:02 9:39 42 26 2/3 Wendy Walsh Gladwyne PA 5:26:28 10:14 45 45 3/3 Karen Faber Bowie MD 6:14:40 11:46 45 Women 50-59 19 1/3 Judy Rupp Bethesda MD 5:10:28 9:44 50 23 2/3 Judy Holden Frederick MD 5:21:22 10:04 51 64 3/3 Char Heiney Bechtelsville PA 7:05:04 13:19 51 Women 60 & over 80 1/1 Joyce Ong Bristow VA 8:01:35 15:06 62 Women's Others 48 1/3 Diane Behm Woodbridge VA 6:27:32 12:09 35 61 2/3 Angeline Hannachi Fairfax VA 6:59:14 13:09 31 68 3/3 Claire Metelits Pittsboro NC 7:11:32 13:32 38 Men's Overall 1 1/3 David Hryvniak Charlottesville VA 3:39:04 6:52 27 2 2/3 Brad Hinton Stephens City VA 3:54:10 7:20 36 3 3/3 John Mignosa mebane nc 4:09:51 7:50 41 Men 40-49 14 2/19 Chris Zabriskie Port Tobacco MD 4:42:14 8:51 43 22 3/19 Jim Roche Alexandria VA 5:18:58 10:00 43 29 4/19 Steve Core Chesapeake BeachMD 5:40:19 10:40 46 32 5/19 Harry Hewson Pensacola Beach FL 5:43:50 10:47 48 35 6/19 MadMike Wenzler Spotsylvania VA 5:53:59 11:06 41 37 7/19 SCOTT CARLSON Virginia Beach VA 5:59:25 11:16 49 39 8/19 John Hord Washington DC 6:03:43 11:24 44 50 9/19 Christian Kubik Goshen NY 6:33:41 12:20 48 52 10/19 Michael Kamin Fredericksburg VA 6:47:51 12:47 42 55 11/19 jeff horn toms river NJ 6:49:40 12:51 45 56 12/19 Patrick Willging Fredericksburg VA 6:50:02 12:51 46 66 13/19 Darren Sorgenfrei Portage MI 7:08:37 13:26 45 69 14/19 Chip Austin Stafford VA 7:22:43 13:53 48 70 15/19 Guy Gormley Fredericksburg VA 7:25:06 13:57 46 71 16/19 Robert Sokol Colonial Beach VA 7:25:40 13:58 43 72 17/19 Owen Travis Saint Marys GA 7:28:19 14:03 45 76 18/19 Jon Clark Kirkland WA 7:45:14 14:35 40 82 19/19 Wayne Sherman Springfield VA 8:22:48 15:46 40 Men 50-59 20 1/10 Steven DeSantis California MD 5:16:05 9:55 51 21 2/10 James "Jay" Harrison III Fredericksburg VA 5:17:57 9:58 52 36 3/10 Bruce Tweedie Woodbridge VA 5:56:05 11:10 50 42 4/10 Jeff Madison Reston VA 6:04:26 11:25 54 53 5/10 David Wood Abingdon Md 6:48:48 12:49 50 57 6/10 Steven Yancey Ashland VA 6:50:22 12:52 51 58 7/10 Ravi Chedalavada Hagerstown MD 6:50:22 12:52 51 63 8/10 Steve Eckberg Stafford VA 7:00:56 13:12 52 67 9/10 Jon Jester Mechanicsville VA 7:10:50 13:30 53 73 10/10 Richard Britton Saint Leonard MD 7:28:57 14:04 57 Men 60 & over 27 1/4 John Dodds Arlington VA 5:27:13 10:15 61 51 2/4 Dennis Bane Locust Grove VA 6:34:40 12:22 61 59 3/4 Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake VA 6:53:01 12:57 61 78 4/4 Dionisio A. de Leon III Woodbridge VA 7:55:24 14:54 61 Men's Others 4 1/34 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA 4:15:08 8:00 38 5 2/34 Samuel Mrozinski Saint Paul MN 4:18:53 8:07 21 8 3/34 kane baker racine Wi 4:27:58 8:24 31 10 4/34 Dan Rogers McLean Va 4:32:26 8:32 36 11 5/34 Josh Dickson Washington DC 4:39:53 8:46 28 12 6/34 Erik Price Arlington VA 4:40:03 8:47 29 13 7/34 Troy DeWitt Arlington VA 4:40:18 8:47 30 15 8/34 Tobias Lutz Dunville VA 4:42:25 8:51 30 16 9/34 ANTONIO CILLO TRIANGLE VA 4:51:03 9:07 26 18 10/34 chris walker Gaithersburg MD 5:09:44 9:43 35 24 11/34 Jason Schick Manassas VA 5:24:10 10:10 29 25 12/34 Raymond Rogers yorktown va 5:25:24 10:12 31 28 13/34 Andy Gingrich Centreville VA 5:37:18 10:34 33 30 14/34 Justin Vanhoy Frederick MD 5:41:04 10:42 32 31 15/34 Paul Hasyn North Wales PA 5:42:51 10:45 20 33 16/34 Nick Pierce Ruther Glen VA 5:48:00 10:55 32 34 17/34 Bryan Schuster Stafford VA 5:49:48 10:58 35 38 18/34 Michael Caley Stafford VA 6:00:51 11:19 32 40 19/34 Don Stakes Port Tobacco MD 6:04:25 11:25 33 41 20/34 Chris McIntosh Dumfries VA 6:04:25 11:25 39 43 21/34 Thomas Boes Arlington VA 6:06:59 11:30 35 44 22/34 Daniel Paige Sanford NC 6:10:57 11:38 32 46 23/34 Jorge Astorga Washington DC 6:21:50 11:58 31 47 24/34 Jerry Tapponnier Leonardtown Md 6:23:00 12:00 37 49 25/34 William Sergison 6:29:54 12:13 21 54 26/34 John Pizzicara Virginia Beach VA 6:48:55 12:49 21 60 27/34 Craig McMahon Chicago IL 6:57:00 13:04 33 62 28/34 Scott Horneber Fairfax VA 6:59:14 13:09 34 65 29/34 Jonathon Laurin Woodbridge VA 7:07:07 13:23 24 74 30/34 Neil Richard King George VA 7:37:38 14:21 35 75 31/34 Andrew Feldman Stafford VA 7:45:12 14:35 26 77 32/34 Matt Wilson King George VA 7:49:19 14:43 31 79 33/34 Ronald Diefenbach Quantico VA 8:01:31 15:06 34 81 34/34 Tanner Bosch Woodbridge VA 8:22:43 15:46 22
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited