Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
100 Fastest Men by Their Best Races 1 Jason Stewart 0:24:07 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 2 Tim Young 0:24:13 2017 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 3 Philip Chervioyot 1:07:59 2006 Blue Gray 1/2 Marathon 4 William Christian 1:08:07 2006 Blue Gray 1/2 Marathon 5 Des Proctor 0:24:43 95 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 6 Brayden Burleigh 0:04:17 2016 Downtown Mile 7 David Spiller 0:19:31 2004 Shamrock 4 Mile 8 Samuel Kosgei 0:14:29 2007 Turkey Trot 5 km 9 Nicholas Kurgat 0:14:31 2010 Turkey Trot 10 BRIAN FLYNN 1:09:49 2012 Blue & Gray Half-Marathon 11 Jason Van Horn 0:25:13 2001 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 12 Kipyegon Kirui 0:14:35 2009 Turkey Trot 13 Randy Accetta 0:25:19 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 14 Glen Mays 0:19:45 2001 Shamrock 4-Miler 15 Ryan Deak 0:51:43 2006 Wawa 10 Mile at Hartwood 16 Mouchine Outaleb 0:14:39 2008 Turkey Trot 5 km 17 MATTHEW BARRESI 1:10:29 2010 Blue & Gray 1/2 Marathon 18 Jynocel Basweti 0:14:43 2007 Turkey Trot 5 km 19 Jason Gibbons 0:19:55 2001 Shamrock 4-Miler 20 Kennedy Kemei 0:14:46 2010 Turkey Trot 21 Liam Collins 0:52:16 97 Hartwood 10-Miler 22 Michael Wardian 0:52:19 2003 Wawa 10 Mile at Hartwood 23 Abiyot Abebe 0:14:50 2007 Turkey Trot 5 km 24 Tom Jeffrey 0:14:51 99 Turkey Trot 5K 25 Richard Morris 0:25:42 2014 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 26 Kevin Taylor 1:11:25 2003 Blue Gray Half Marathon 27 Blake Arnold 0:04:28 2008 Mental Health Mile 28 Mark Hopely 1:11:28 2015 Blue & Gray Half-Marathon 29 George Kitonga 1:11:33 2006 Blue Gray 1/2 Marathon 30 Jason Driscoll 1:11:36 2012 Blue & Gray Half-Marathon 31 David Kipngetich 0:14:57 2003 Turkey Trot 5 km 32 Rob Adams 0:20:12 98 Potter Homes 4-Mile 33 Bill Palmer 0:25:53 2000 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 34 Guy Alton Jr 0:14:58 2009 Turkey Trot 35 NICK GOLEBIOWSKI 0:52:51 2020 Devil's Den 10 Mile 36 Jason Long 0:04:12 98 BB&T Downtown Mile 37 Mohcine Outaleb 0:15:00 2009 Turkey Trot 38 BERT JACOBY 1:12:02 2011 Blue & Gray 1/2 Marathon 39 Jonathon Schlesinger 0:20:18 97 Potter Homes 4-Mile Run 40 Danny Gough 0:53:05 2001 Wawa 10-Miler 41 Eric Kweder 0:15:03 2001 Turkey Trot 42 Demesse Tefera 0:15:03 2010 Turkey Trot 43 Craig M. Woshner 0:20:20 2001 Shamrock 4-Miler 44 Rich Cochrane 0:26:04 2002 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 45 Kevin Birmingham 0:26:08 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 46 Adam Schroer 1:12:28 2012 Blue & Gray Half-Marathon 47 Stephen Harrison 0:26:26 2013 John Robbins 8km 48 D J Alexander 0:53:21 99 Wawa 10 Miler at Hartwood 49 Steve Crowder 0:20:25 2000 St Partricks 4-Mile 50 Roberto Martinez 0:53:22 2000 Wawa 10-Miler @ Hartwood 51 Micheal Fitch 0:20:27 96 Premiere Grand Prix 4-Miler 52 Brian Beil 0:26:13 2002 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 53 Joseph Murray 0:26:12 2011 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 54 Javier Ceja 0:15:09 2014 Deuce Braswell 5 km 55 Jeff Van Horn 0:26:16 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 56 Ryan Mammen 0:53:35 2004 Wawa 10 Mile at Hartwood 57 Ezkyas Sisay 0:15:11 2007 Turkey Trot 5 km 58 Justin Kendall 0:26:16 2011 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 59 Chuck Moeser 0:20:31 97 Potter Homes 4-Mile Run 60 Jimmy Picard 0:15:12 2009 Turkey Trot 61 Colin Fishwick 1:12:57 2009 Blue & Gray 1/2 Marathon 62 George Probst 0:15:13 2001 Turkey Trot 63 Jeff Binggeli 0:20:32 2003 Shamrock 4 Mile 64 Alex Hetherington 1:13:00 2004 Blue Gray Half Marathon 65 Jason Lewis 0:26:22 2006 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 66 Peter Koskey 0:53:45 2018 Devil's Den 10 Mile 67 Rob Lee 0:26:24 95 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 68 Ed Holloway 0:26:24 2000 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 69 Brian Cunningham 0:20:37 2001 Shamrock 4-Miler 70 Trevor Cable 1:13:16 2006 Blue Gray 1/2 Marathon 71 Michael Thielman 1:13:18 2016 VA Runner Blue Gray 1/2M 72 Thad A Jones 0:26:26 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 73 Jimmy F Blackmon 0:26:27 2001 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 74 Mike Porter Jr 0:20:39 2004 Shamrock 4 Mile 75 James Sweeney 1:13:28 2004 Blue Gray Half Marathon 76 Philip Lambert 0:26:28 2017 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 77 Chad Walton 0:20:40 2003 Shamrock 4 Mile 78 Charlie Hurt 1:13:30 2006 Blue Gray 1/2 Marathon 79 Matt Boyd 0:26:31 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 80 Mark Stickley 0:04:18 98 BB&T Downtown Mile 81 Todd Liscomb 0:26:39 95 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 82 Jim Davis 0:20:47 97 Potter Homes 4-Mile Run 83 Jose Reyna 0:54:23 97 Hartwood 10-Miler 84 Brian Foley 0:54:26 2001 Wawa 10-Miler 85 Aaron Church 0:54:24 2007 Wawa 10 Mile @ Hartwood 86 Christopher Koehler 0:15:27 95 River Run 87 Farley Simon 0:25:57 98 Organ Donor 88 John Piggott 1:14:08 2004 Blue Gray Half Marathon 89 Armondo Tijerina 0:20:53 2001 Shamrock 4-Miler 90 Will Short 0:15:29 99 Turkey Trot 5K 91 Jonathan R. Gates 0:26:47 2003 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 92 Wilson Chepkwony 0:15:29 2007 Turkey Trot 5 km 93 Chad Ware 0:54:38 2014 Hartwood 10 Mile 94 Matt O'Neil 0:54:39 2019 Devil's Den 10 Mile 95 William Olson 0:26:49 2000 Heritage Festival 5 Mile 96 Ben Thomas 0:04:21 95 Downtown Mile 97 Michael Rafferty 0:26:52 96 Heritage Festival 5-Mile 98 Sean Killeen 0:04:21 96 Va First Downtown Mile 99 Colin Dunn 0:04:21 97 VA 1st Mort Downtown Mile 100 Jason Dowdy 0:04:21 99 BB&T Mortgage Downtown Mile
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited