Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
Finishers by Category - Heat 1 Rundate: 08/06/2011 22:05:47 2011 DHRT 50km 08/06/2011 Cat Time Pl Place Name City ST Time min/mile Ag -- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- -- Women's Overall 9 1/3 Bethany patterson Richmond VA 4:24:01 8:17 32 12 2/3 Marie-Ange Smith Wilmington NC 4:27:29 8:23 25 23 3/3 Abby Hunter Nevada City CA 4:58:35 9:22 41 Women 40-49 59 1/5 Sharon Robertson Stafford VA 6:08:32 11:33 45 61 2/5 Tammy Bagdasarian Oak Hill Va 6:13:06 11:42 43 76 3/5 Catherine M Norvell Spotsylvania VA 6:45:47 12:43 49 80 4/5 Michele Dasch Amissville VA 7:02:12 13:14 46 86 5/5 Caroline Williams Arlington VA 7:30:47 14:08 49 Women 50-59 31 1/6 Mary Ellen Hutchins Front Royal VA 5:21:03 10:04 57 36 2/6 Martha Wright Richmond VA 5:34:45 10:30 50 59 3/6 Lynne Clemo Fredericksburg VA 6:08:32 11:33 52 63 4/6 Lynne Millholland Spotsylvania VA 6:15:46 11:47 51 85 5/6 Jacqueline Ong Reston VA 7:25:31 13:58 50 91 6/6 Mary Victoria McDonald Conway AR 8:31:51 16:03 58 Women 60 & over 90 1/1 Joyce Ong Bristow VA 8:06:56 15:16 61 Women's Others 25 1/10 Allison Moon King George VA 5:07:26 9:38 29 27 2/10 Hazel Chase Columbia MD 5:09:34 9:42 37 37 3/10 Jennifer Ruch Baltimore MD 5:35:24 10:31 28 49 4/10 Emily Grossman Alexandria VA 5:59:28 11:16 36 52 5/10 Kristen Pence Linden VA 6:01:56 11:21 30 55 6/10 Dana Landacre Harrisonburg VA 6:02:48 11:22 31 56 7/10 Marie Hanscom Baltimore MD 6:03:28 11:24 31 67 8/10 Emily Sandvig Alexandria VA 6:28:34 12:11 31 81 9/10 Jessica Fetter Cross Plains TN 7:09:56 13:29 26 87 10/10 Amber Van Alstine Fredericksburg VA 7:34:14 14:14 28 Men's Overall 1 1/3 Brad Hinton Strasburg VA 3:54:11 7:20 35 2 2/3 Dan Rose Alexandria VA 3:54:29 7:21 34 3 3/3 Abe Shaw Fredericksburg VA 3:59:55 7:31 33 Men 19 & under 21 1/2 Ibrahim Pashaei Manassas VA 4:55:30 9:16 17 45 2/2 Eric Keefer Yorktown VA 5:52:46 11:04 19 Men 40-49 4 1/20 Alex Hetherington Vienna VA 4:01:49 7:35 44 14 2/20 Carlton McFaden Richmond VA 4:34:58 8:37 41 15 3/20 Barry Hauptman Bethesda MD 4:37:08 8:41 48 18 4/20 Daryl hultquist Gaithersburg MD 4:48:09 9:02 41 26 5/20 Garth Peterson Allenhurst Ga 5:07:50 9:39 48 28 6/20 Emmett Delaney Fairfax VA 5:13:03 9:49 44 40 7/20 Michael A. Pulley Mechanicsville VA 5:37:51 10:35 45 41 8/20 Joe Wood Chesapeake VA 5:41:05 10:42 46 42 9/20 Jeff Krammes Huntington MD 5:43:40 10:46 48 44 10/20 Michael Juenger Virginia Beach VA 5:50:22 10:59 41 46 11/20 Michael Lawson Mount Laurel NJ 5:54:38 11:07 41 50 12/20 Jack Hyland Fredericksburg VA 5:59:55 11:17 47 51 13/20 Len Dorrian Fredericksburg VA 6:01:18 11:20 43 54 14/20 Bruce Tweedie Woodbridge VA 6:02:18 11:21 49 57 15/20 Trevor Hall Virginia Beach VA 6:04:43 11:26 43 62 16/20 Tom Campbell Cinnaminson NJ 6:14:19 11:44 40 64 17/20 Mike Ludwig WSMR NM 6:16:24 11:48 40 68 18/20 Gray Greenbelt MD 6:29:17 12:12 49 70 19/20 Tom Fontenot Fredericksburg VA 6:31:21 12:16 41 73 20/20 Vamsi Valleri Herndon VA 6:37:41 12:28 41 Men 50-59 10 1/16 Troy Pruett N Richland Hill tx 4:25:01 8:18 50 16 2/16 Steven DeSantis ALEXANDRIA VA 4:43:11 8:53 50 20 3/16 Robert Towne Arlington VA 4:52:03 9:09 59 24 4/16 Richard Chase Columbia MD 4:58:55 9:22 55 30 5/16 David Robertson Stafford VA 5:17:25 9:57 59 33 6/16 Luke Brandonisio New Freedom PA 5:28:43 10:18 53 48 7/16 Paul Boyette Chesapeake VA 5:57:47 11:13 52 53 8/16 Ravi Chedalavada Hagerstown MD 6:02:01 11:21 50 66 9/16 Stephen A Eckberg Stafford VA 6:26:49 12:08 51 72 10/16 Mark Meehan Sterling VA 6:31:55 12:17 53 74 11/16 Rory F. Meehan 6:38:34 12:30 54 75 12/16 Edward Atkinson Fredericksburg VA 6:40:30 12:33 53 79 13/16 Jeffrey Dorko Wyomissing PA 6:57:21 13:05 58 82 14/16 Edward Masuoka Laurel MD 7:11:49 13:32 59 83 15/16 Alan Godfrey Fredericksburg VA 7:16:07 13:40 53 89 16/16 John Love Greenville SC 8:06:54 15:16 55 Men 60 & over 58 1/2 Dennis Bane Locust Grove VA 6:08:00 11:32 60 84 2/2 Barry Fitz-James Stafford VA 7:18:56 13:46 60 Men's Others 5 1/23 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA 4:06:22 7:43 37 6 2/23 David Ploskonka Baltimore MD 4:10:06 7:50 29 7 3/23 Paul D Jacobs Washington DC 4:10:44 7:52 33 8 4/23 Ryan Samuel Washington DC 4:11:00 7:52 33 11 5/23 Chris Miller Alexandria VA 4:25:52 8:20 37 13 6/23 Matt Broaddus Occoquan VA 4:31:19 8:30 33 17 7/23 David Beale Ruther Glen VA 4:47:40 9:01 34 19 8/23 Travis Ruch Baltimore MD 4:48:46 9:03 28 22 9/23 Bob Blunkosky Fredericksburg VA 4:58:02 9:21 38 29 10/23 Andy Gingrich Centreville VA 5:14:49 9:52 32 32 11/23 Matthew Clark Weare NH 5:21:59 10:06 26 34 12/23 Trey McFerren Richmond VA 5:33:18 10:27 39 35 13/23 Kyle Brown Bristow VA 5:33:33 10:27 28 38 14/23 Raymond Rogers Newport News VA 5:37:19 10:34 30 39 15/23 philip riley Newport News VA 5:37:40 10:35 29 43 16/23 Michael Sisson King George VA 5:45:17 10:49 37 47 17/23 Evan M Weber Alexandria VA 5:57:14 11:12 35 65 18/23 PC Collette Stafford VA 6:17:40 11:50 36 69 19/23 Eric McGlinchey Alexandria VA 6:30:09 12:14 37 70 20/23 James A Fontenot Palmyra VA 6:31:21 12:16 38 77 21/23 Christopher Nguyen Lorton VA 6:46:41 12:45 20 78 22/23 Jon Van Zandt Fredericksburg VA 6:54:15 12:59 35 88 23/23 Neil Richard King George VA 7:47:32 14:39 34
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited