Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
Finishers by Category - Heat 1 Rundate: 03/27/2010 12:07:01 2010 Cancer Prevention 5km 03/27/2010 Cat Time Plc Place Name City ST Time min/mile Ag --- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- -- Women's Overall 4 1/1 Amy Mara Bortnick Berwyn Heights MD 0:22:35 7:16 20 Women 15-24 15 1/10 Anna Tonelli Baltimore MD 0:25:28 8:12 23 24 2/10 Brittany Pearsall Washington DC 0:26:17 8:28 23 25 3/10 Cynthia Padera Washington DC 0:26:18 8:28 23 42 4/10 Marissa E Tonelli Washington DC 0:29:00 9:20 21 43 5/10 Alpana Kiran Gowdar Washington DC 0:29:01 9:20 21 47 6/10 Stephanie Singson ARLINGTON VA 0:29:50 9:36 23 51 7/10 Christine Royer Fairfax VA 0:30:25 9:47 23 82 8/10 Alisa Michele Barainca Arlington VA 0:36:31 11:45 24 98 9/10 Lindsey J. Walker Arlington VA 0:41:09 13:15 22 110 10/10 Ami R Vikani Washington DC 0:45:22 14:36 24 Women 25-34 5 1/44 Joanne Castillo Alexandria VA 0:22:37 7:17 25 9 2/44 Ashley Kayser Alexandria VA 0:24:04 7:45 26 17 3/44 Victoria Crognale Arlington VA 0:25:38 8:15 29 20 4/44 Hanieh Saberinia Arlington VA 0:25:43 8:17 27 21 5/44 Sara Steffens Bedford OH 0:25:48 8:18 27 26 6/44 Chelsi Stevens Arlington VA 0:26:40 8:35 28 31 7/44 Kristen Egermeier Arlington VA 0:26:53 8:39 25 35 8/44 Michelle Nalabandian Arlington VA 0:27:36 8:53 28 36 9/44 Rochelle Tan Alexandria VA 0:27:47 8:57 31 37 10/44 Beth Robinson Woodbridge VA 0:28:06 9:03 28 41 11/44 Marie Shepard Falls Church Va 0:28:37 9:13 26 44 12/44 Raphael Soberano Alexandria VA 0:29:33 9:31 30 45 13/44 Alexandra Senkova Washington DC 0:29:34 9:31 28 53 14/44 Jessica K. Wehrman Alexandria VA 0:30:40 9:52 34 54 15/44 Adanna Vardian Alexandria VA 0:31:10 10:02 26 55 16/44 Kathryn Suchma Stafford VA 0:31:17 10:04 28 56 17/44 Teri Lynn Bell Alexandria VA 0:31:24 10:06 34 58 18/44 Johanna Oliver Alexandria VA 0:32:17 10:23 31 60 19/44 Ashley Kay Crooks LEXINGTON PARK MD 0:32:41 10:31 25 63 20/44 Michelle Esterlin Bethesda MD 0:33:23 10:45 26 66 21/44 Wendie Veloz Bethesda MD 0:33:59 10:56 27 67 22/44 Niki Jacobsen Torres Washington DC 0:34:01 10:57 31 70 23/44 Robin Goldberg Arlington VA 0:34:17 11:02 27 71 24/44 Tara Loehr Alexandria VA 0:34:17 11:02 29 73 25/44 Sarah Elizabeth Daily Arlington VA 0:34:20 11:03 28 77 26/44 Stacey Gallagher Arlington VA 0:35:30 11:26 34 79 27/44 Lisa Dauernheim Vienna VA 0:35:52 11:33 34 85 28/44 Renae Merle Washington DC 0:37:21 12:01 34 88 29/44 Alicia Denise Abrams Arlington VA 0:37:53 12:12 31 90 30/44 Jamie Rae Heatwole Fredericksburg VA 0:37:56 12:13 28 93 31/44 Linda Kwon Rockville MD 0:37:59 12:14 31 94 32/44 Jaime Allison Thompson Alexandria VA 0:38:08 12:16 30 95 33/44 Jeanne Liu Reston VA 0:39:15 12:38 34 97 34/44 Aimee Mariano Alexandria VA 0:40:33 13:03 27 99 35/44 Danielle Therrien Germantown MD 0:41:10 13:15 27 100 36/44 Ingrid Lopez-Lobo Mont Village MD 0:42:00 13:31 33 102 37/44 BIRTE UNTERRAINER Oak Hill Va 0:42:08 13:34 27 104 38/44 Miatta Cleveland Alexandria VA 0:43:59 14:09 30 105 39/44 Amanda Wilkinson Falls Church VA 0:45:10 14:32 32 106 40/44 Katherine Gaughen Falls Church VA 0:45:10 14:32 32 107 41/44 Gretchen Eitt Falls Church VA 0:45:11 14:33 32 109 42/44 Brandy Wimberly Bethesda MD 0:45:21 14:36 30 112 43/44 Tanisha Quinton Cheverly MD 0:47:50 15:24 30 113 44/44 AISHA DACOSTA-PAUL Springfield VA 0:47:50 15:24 31 Women 35-44 12 1/17 Carrie Blewitt Arlington VA 0:25:14 8:07 38 19 2/17 cynthia werth Falls Church VA 0:25:40 8:16 43 57 3/17 Rhonda Pickrell Alexandria VA 0:31:25 10:07 35 69 4/17 Amanda Hancock Roberts Savannah GA 0:34:15 11:01 35 74 5/17 Maria Glod Washington DC 0:35:25 11:24 38 75 6/17 Dana Hedgpeth Washington DC 0:35:26 11:24 35 76 7/17 Jennie Doran Alexandria VA 0:35:30 11:26 37 80 8/17 Rebecca Kong Vienna VA 0:36:21 11:42 40 83 9/17 Bernadette Djuna Wishom Dumfries Va 0:36:48 11:51 41 84 10/17 Sharbari Sarkar Fairfax VA 0:36:49 11:51 36 96 11/17 Jean Shin Belleville NJ 0:39:16 12:38 35 101 12/17 Angela Servidio Oak Hill Va 0:42:08 13:34 35 103 13/17 Delia Eitt Falls Church VA 0:42:14 13:36 36 115 14/17 Angelina KewalRamani Washington DC 0:50:59 16:25 40 119 15/17 Gwen Riddle Vienna VA 0:53:49 17:19 38 120 16/17 Lynne Kohls Vienna VA 0:53:50 17:20 38 121 17/17 Katy Elkowitz Vienna VA 0:53:51 17:20 37 Women 45 and over 59 1/3 Fahjuni Bradley ALEXANDRIA VA 0:32:27 10:27 51 62 2/3 Ronda K. Walton Alexandria VA 0:32:48 10:33 47 114 3/3 Linda Stitt Vienna VA 0:48:40 15:40 50 Men's Overall 1 1/1 Shawn Monk Fort Collins CO 0:19:01 6:07 23 Men 15-24 7 1/6 Charles William Hilla Arlington VA 0:22:48 7:20 17 28 2/6 Guy Barrant Serle ALEXANDRIA VA 0:26:42 8:36 15 30 3/6 Steve Kiehl Arlington VA 0:26:49 8:38 24 40 4/6 Philip Samuel Rees Alexandria VA 0:28:09 9:04 19 48 5/6 Mike Ross ARLINGTON VA 0:29:51 9:36 24 72 6/6 Justin Covert Arlington VA 0:34:17 11:02 19 Men 25-34 6 1/15 Stephen Woskov Beavercreek OH 0:22:38 7:17 25 10 2/15 Matthew Ronald Crooks LEXINGTON PARK MD 0:25:07 8:05 25 11 3/15 Ryan Young Arlington VA 0:25:07 8:05 25 14 4/15 Cleo Hicks Virginia Beach VA 0:25:25 8:11 27 16 5/15 Andrew Shepard Falls Church Va 0:25:33 8:13 28 27 6/15 William Franklin Rees Alexandria VA 0:25:41 8:16 30 29 7/15 Michael Gibb Washington DC 0:26:47 8:37 30 32 8/15 David Hampton Arlington VA 0:26:53 8:39 26 34 9/15 Sokha Kim Alexandria VA 0:27:36 8:53 29 38 10/15 kevin robinson Woodbridge VA 0:28:06 9:03 27 50 11/15 Winrich DeGuzman McLean Va 0:03:23 1:05 27 65 12/15 Greg Bishop Triangle VA 0:33:51 10:54 27 86 13/15 Christopher David ThompsoAlexandria VA 0:37:27 12:03 30 87 14/15 Patrick Lynn Torres Washington DC 0:37:42 12:08 33 111 15/15 Rakesh Patel Alexandria VA 0:45:24 14:37 26 Men 35-44 2 1/13 Christopher Gust Arlington VA 0:20:40 6:39 43 8 2/13 Dan Marcos Myers Alexandria VA 0:23:14 7:29 36 13 3/13 Brian Dauernheim Vienna VA 0:25:21 8:10 35 33 4/13 Russell Bradley ALEXANDRIA VA 0:26:57 8:40 36 52 5/13 Michael Coyle Arlington VA 0:30:37 9:51 38 78 6/13 Jeramie Kopp Vienna VA 0:35:45 11:30 38 81 7/13 Chol Kong Vienna VA 0:36:22 11:42 42 89 8/13 Gene Beltran Arlington VA 0:37:54 12:12 41 91 9/13 Steven G King Alexandria VA 0:37:56 12:13 38 92 10/13 Steven G King Alexandria VA 0:37:57 12:13 38 108 11/13 Teddy Hamer Bethesda MD 0:45:11 14:33 35 116 12/13 Jim Riddle Vienna VA 0:53:45 17:18 39 118 13/13 Kurt Kohls Vienna VA 0:53:49 17:19 39 Men 45 and over 3 1/10 Jay Wind Arlington VA 0:22:17 7:10 60 18 2/10 Robert McMahon Alexandria VA 0:25:40 8:16 47 22 3/10 Lance Card Appleton WI 0:26:01 8:22 45 23 4/10 Doug Beal Arlington VA 0:26:01 8:22 45 39 5/10 Paul R Brown Washington DC 0:28:07 9:03 55 46 6/10 Carlos Cano Washington DC 0:29:49 9:36 54 49 7/10 Robert Gurtler The Plains Va 0:30:19 9:45 75 61 8/10 Thomas R. Walton Alexandria VA 0:32:47 10:33 47 64 9/10 Guy Bishop Woodbridge VA 0:33:48 10:53 59 68 10/10 Fred Hancock Waldorf MD 0:34:14 11:01 60 Men's Others 117 1/2 Jacob Kohls Vienna VA 0:53:48 17:19 7 122 2/2 Daniel Kohls Vienna VA 0:53:51 17:20 9
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited