Finishers by Category - Heat 1

Rundate: 08/04/2012 18:26:05 2012 DHRT 50km                08/04/2012

 

    Cat                                                       Time

Pl Place Name                     City            ST Time     min/mile Ag

-- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- --

 

Women's Overall

 6  1/3  emily halnon             Washington      DC 4:20:51     8:11  27

 7  2/3  Allison Palmer           LEXINGTON PARK  MD 4:27:58     8:24  26

 9  3/3  Rachel Clattenburg       Washington      DC 4:31:35     8:31  28

Women 40-49

17  1/3  Tracey Angelopoulos      San Diego       CA 5:08:02     9:39  42

26  2/3  Wendy Walsh              Gladwyne        PA 5:26:28    10:14  45

45  3/3  Karen Faber              Bowie           MD 6:14:40    11:46  45

Women 50-59

19  1/3  Judy Rupp                Bethesda        MD 5:10:28     9:44  50

23  2/3  Judy Holden              Frederick       MD 5:21:22    10:04  51

64  3/3  Char Heiney              Bechtelsville   PA 7:05:04    13:19  51

Women 60 & over

80  1/1  Joyce Ong                Bristow         VA 8:01:35    15:06  62

Women's Others

48  1/3  Diane Behm               Woodbridge      VA 6:27:32    12:09  35

61  2/3  Angeline Hannachi        Fairfax         VA 6:59:14    13:09  31

68  3/3  Claire Metelits          Pittsboro       NC 7:11:32    13:32  38

 

Men's Overall

 1  1/3  David Hryvniak           Charlottesville VA 3:39:04     6:52  27

 2  2/3  Brad  Hinton             Stephens City   VA 3:54:10     7:20  36

 3  3/3  John Mignosa             mebane          nc 4:09:51     7:50  41

Men 40-49

14  2/19 Chris Zabriskie          Port Tobacco    MD 4:42:14     8:51  43

22  3/19 Jim Roche                Alexandria      VA 5:18:58    10:00  43

29  4/19 Steve Core               Chesapeake BeachMD 5:40:19    10:40  46

32  5/19 Harry Hewson             Pensacola Beach FL 5:43:50    10:47  48

35  6/19 MadMike Wenzler          Spotsylvania    VA 5:53:59    11:06  41

37  7/19 SCOTT CARLSON            Virginia Beach  VA 5:59:25    11:16  49

39  8/19 John Hord                Washington      DC 6:03:43    11:24  44

50  9/19 Christian Kubik          Goshen          NY 6:33:41    12:20  48

52 10/19 Michael Kamin            Fredericksburg  VA 6:47:51    12:47  42

55 11/19 jeff horn                toms river      NJ 6:49:40    12:51  45

56 12/19 Patrick Willging         Fredericksburg  VA 6:50:02    12:51  46

66 13/19 Darren Sorgenfrei        Portage         MI 7:08:37    13:26  45

69 14/19 Chip Austin              Stafford        VA 7:22:43    13:53  48

70 15/19 Guy Gormley              Fredericksburg  VA 7:25:06    13:57  46

71 16/19 Robert Sokol             Colonial Beach  VA 7:25:40    13:58  43

72 17/19 Owen Travis              Saint Marys     GA 7:28:19    14:03  45

76 18/19 Jon Clark                Kirkland        WA 7:45:14    14:35  40

82 19/19 Wayne Sherman            Springfield     VA 8:22:48    15:46  40

Men 50-59

20  1/10 Steven DeSantis          California      MD 5:16:05     9:55  51

21  2/10 James "Jay" Harrison III Fredericksburg  VA 5:17:57     9:58  52

36  3/10 Bruce Tweedie            Woodbridge      VA 5:56:05    11:10  50

42  4/10 Jeff Madison             Reston          VA 6:04:26    11:25  54

53  5/10 David Wood               Abingdon        Md 6:48:48    12:49  50

57  6/10 Steven Yancey            Ashland         VA 6:50:22    12:52  51

58  7/10 Ravi Chedalavada         Hagerstown      MD 6:50:22    12:52  51

63  8/10 Steve Eckberg            Stafford        VA 7:00:56    13:12  52

67  9/10 Jon Jester               Mechanicsville  VA 7:10:50    13:30  53

73 10/10 Richard Britton          Saint Leonard   MD 7:28:57    14:04  57

Men 60 & over

27  1/4  John Dodds               Arlington       VA 5:27:13    10:15  61

51  2/4  Dennis Bane              Locust Grove    VA 6:34:40    12:22  61

59  3/4  Tom Gerhardt             Chesapeake      VA 6:53:01    12:57  61

78  4/4  Dionisio A. de Leon III  Woodbridge      VA 7:55:24    14:54  61

Men's Others

 4  1/34 Karsten Brown            Front Royal     VA 4:15:08     8:00  38

 5  2/34 Samuel Mrozinski         Saint Paul      MN 4:18:53     8:07  21

 8  3/34 kane baker               racine          Wi 4:27:58     8:24  31

10  4/34 Dan Rogers               McLean          Va 4:32:26     8:32  36

11  5/34 Josh  Dickson            Washington      DC 4:39:53     8:46  28

12  6/34 Erik Price               Arlington       VA 4:40:03     8:47  29

13  7/34 Troy DeWitt              Arlington       VA 4:40:18     8:47  30

15  8/34 Tobias Lutz              Dunville        VA 4:42:25     8:51  30

16  9/34 ANTONIO CILLO            TRIANGLE        VA 4:51:03     9:07  26

18 10/34 chris walker             Gaithersburg    MD 5:09:44     9:43  35

24 11/34 Jason Schick             Manassas        VA 5:24:10    10:10  29

25 12/34 Raymond Rogers           yorktown        va 5:25:24    10:12  31

28 13/34 Andy Gingrich            Centreville     VA 5:37:18    10:34  33

30 14/34 Justin Vanhoy            Frederick       MD 5:41:04    10:42  32

31 15/34 Paul  Hasyn              North Wales     PA 5:42:51    10:45  20

33 16/34 Nick Pierce              Ruther Glen     VA 5:48:00    10:55  32

34 17/34 Bryan Schuster           Stafford        VA 5:49:48    10:58  35

38 18/34 Michael Caley            Stafford        VA 6:00:51    11:19  32

40 19/34 Don Stakes               Port Tobacco    MD 6:04:25    11:25  33

41 20/34 Chris McIntosh           Dumfries        VA 6:04:25    11:25  39

43 21/34 Thomas Boes              Arlington       VA 6:06:59    11:30  35

44 22/34 Daniel Paige             Sanford         NC 6:10:57    11:38  32

46 23/34 Jorge Astorga            Washington      DC 6:21:50    11:58  31

47 24/34 Jerry Tapponnier         Leonardtown     Md 6:23:00    12:00  37

49 25/34 William Sergison                            6:29:54    12:13  21

54 26/34 John Pizzicara           Virginia Beach  VA 6:48:55    12:49  21

60 27/34 Craig McMahon            Chicago         IL 6:57:00    13:04  33

62 28/34 Scott Horneber           Fairfax         VA 6:59:14    13:09  34

65 29/34 Jonathon Laurin          Woodbridge      VA 7:07:07    13:23  24

74 30/34 Neil Richard             King George     VA 7:37:38    14:21  35

75 31/34 Andrew Feldman           Stafford        VA 7:45:12    14:35  26

77 32/34 Matt Wilson              King George     VA 7:49:19    14:43  31

79 33/34 Ronald Diefenbach        Quantico        VA 8:01:31    15:06  34

81 34/34 Tanner Bosch             Woodbridge      VA 8:22:43    15:46  22